2014 College Football Top 25: Post-Week 9

Society and Sports

Below are your top 25 college football teams, according to their THOR+ ratings.

For more complete and detailed rankings of all 128 FBS teams, click here.

Confused? Check the glossary.

RankTeamOffense+Defense+Special Teams+THOR+ScheduleWin%
1Alabama15516198155117161
2Mississippi129176101150116161
3Oregon183117120150107161
4Georgia174121168149111158
5Mississippi State15913998147111184
6Auburn160128188146118158
7TCU152133130142103158
8Oklahoma148133143141114132
9LSU137146112140115143
10Texas A&M164111118137116115
11Arkansas17310110913611492
12Miami (Florida)141132115135110115
13Baylor15112288135102158
14Marshall141

View original post 99 more words

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s